依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、國民身分證統一編號、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

局長與民有約說明

壹、目的:
    藉由首長與民眾間雙向溝通,協助民眾並解決問題,建立機關服務親民、愛民形象。

貳、約見時間:
    一、固定時間:每月最後一個星期四下午2時30分開始。
    二、非固定時間:視實際需要安排。

參、約見地點:總局三樓「局長與民有約」會議室。

肆、「局長與民有約」案件之作業流程:
    一、案件之受理:
        (一)於本局網站設置「局長與民有約」預約登記服務,並由企劃科指派專人負責收件。
        (二)由企劃科指派人員隨時受理民眾(電話、現場、傳真、信件)之申請。
        (三)有下列情事之一者,不受理約見,事後發現者取消約見:
                1. 陳情案涉司法起訴、訴訟中或已判決案件。
                2. 陳情案涉行政救濟中或判決確定案件。
                3. 陳情案係重複約見案件。
                4. 陳情內容要求保密案件。
                5. 非本市市民陳情案件(但事涉本市事項,則准予受理登記)。
                6. 陳情案非屬本局權責案件。
                7. 本局員工非「局長與民有約」對象。
                8. 陳情案件非與自己切身關係。
        (四)未依約見時間到場者依序遞補。
    二、確認接見日期:由企劃科連繫,確認接見日期後,分別通知申請人及業務單位列席人員。

(例:104/12/1)
電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678)
電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678)
手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
圖片驗證碼為九三二六三

 
 
通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[40758] 臺中市西屯區文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:6062440         更新日期:108-12-06
108/12/6


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測