依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、國民身分證統一編號、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

其他(無欠稅證明) - 申辦納稅者權利保護事項
Application Form for
Protection of Taxpayers' Rights


姓名Name:
身分證字號/統一編號/居留證號 ID Number:
通訊地址Address:
(範例:台中市西屯區文心路2段99號)
電話Telephone Number: 電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
E-mail:
如填寫E-mail可接收案件編號及分案後承辦人資訊
申請類型(可複選)Type of Application :
稅捐爭議之溝通與協調(作業時間60天)
標的:
一‧本稅 稅,金額
二‧罰鍰裁處書文號
中市稅法字第
三‧其他行政處分
中市稅 分字第

申訴或陳情(作業時間30天)

行政救濟諮詢與協助(作業時間60天)
申請內容描述Application Content:
稅目別(可複選) Tax Category:
地價稅土地增值稅房屋稅契稅使用牌照稅印花稅娛樂稅其他
您是由何種管道知悉納稅者權利保護官可以提供協助:
納稅者權利保護官主動協助 公文書 繳款書宣導事項 網路媒體、臉書粉絲團 文宣及新聞稿 其他
Through what channels do you know that the Taxpayer Ombudsmen of this Bureau can help:
驗證碼Security Code:圖片驗證碼為二八○四三
繳款書或裁處書:

檔案格式類型:JPEG、JPG、PNG、BMP、PDF
相關事證照相上傳:

檔案格式類型:JPEG、JPG、PNG、BMP、PDF
備註Required Documents:1.依納稅者權利保護官辦理納稅者權利保護事項作業要點第10點規定,納稅者申請權利保護事項,應由申請人或代理人簽名或蓋章。
2.請於申請書詳述內容及理由,務必簽名或蓋章後再行上傳。
1.According to provisions prescribed in Article 10 of Directions Governing Taxpayer Ombudsmen’s Handling of Taxpayer Rights Protection, such rights protection items the taxpayers apply for shall be signed or sealed by the applicant or his/her agent.
2.Please detail the content and reasons in the application form. Be sure to affix signature or seal on the application form before uploading it.
 
 
 
通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[407207] 臺中市西屯區文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:6704185         更新日期:109-08-13
109/8/14


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測