依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、身分證字號/居留證號/統一編號、電話、通訊地址、身分證影本、車牌號碼、房屋地址、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, telephone number, contact address, vehicle plate number, house address, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

地價稅 - 申請加計利息分期繳納(有繳稅意願而無力一次繳納稅捐)
申辦注意事項:
一、 有繳納稅捐意願之納稅義務人卻無力一次繳清稅捐,得於繳款書所載之繳納期間屆滿前提出分期加計利息繳納;因不可抗力或不可歸責之事由,致不能於規定繳納期限內提出申請者,於其原因消滅後10日內提出申請,逾期不受理。
二、 加計利息分期繳納之期數:
(1) 應繳稅款臺幣200,000元以下,得分2至6期。
(2) 應繳稅款在新臺幣200,000-999,999元,得分2至12期。
(3) 應繳稅款在新臺幣1,000,000-4,999,999元,得分2至24期。
(4) 應繳稅款在新臺幣5,000,000元以上,得分2至36期。
三、 加計利息分期繳納應繳稅款,每期金額不得低於依本法第25條之1授權財政部訂定之免徵限額。




(範例:中山路219號1樓)
同意 日後如需變更繳款書送單地址,請以網路或書面向本分局辦理更址。
電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
年度應繳稅款(附繳款書 份)
年度核定補徵本稅、滯納金、利息、罰鍰(附繳款書 份)
同意 如有應退稅款經依規定抵繳積欠仍有餘額者,抵繳分期應納稅款。

檔案格式類型:JPEG、JPG、PNG、BMP、PDF
圖片驗證碼為五○九三九
1.個人:區公所核發中低收入證明書、醫療補助或急難救助之證明文件、失業給付或職業訓練生活津貼之證明文件、減班證明、減少工時協議書、可供認定之客觀事實證明等相關證明文件。

2.營利事業:當期已申報任一期與前1年同期已申報之營業人銷售額與稅額申請書及繳款書影本、可供認定之客觀事實證明等相關證明文件。
 
 
 
:::

通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[407665] 臺中市西屯區惠來里3鄰文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:9922619         更新日期:112-01-31
112/1/31


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測