依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、身分證字號/居留證號/統一編號、電話、通訊地址、身分證影本、車牌號碼、房屋地址、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, telephone number, contact address, vehicle plate number, house address, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

房屋稅 - 申請延期或分期繳納(因天災、事變、不可抗力事由或為經濟弱勢者)
法令依據:稅捐稽徵法第26條、納稅義務人申請延期或分期繳納稅捐辦法。
處理天數:6天
申辦注意事項:
一、納稅義務人應於繳款書所載之繳納期間屆滿前提出申請,逾期不受理。
二、經核准延期繳納之稅捐,在核准繳納期間內,不另計算滯納金。
三.延期或分期標準:
經濟弱勢:
稅款<3萬元,得延1至6個月或分2至12期繳納。
3萬元≦稅款<20萬元,得延1至12個月或分2至24期繳納。
稅款≧20萬元,得延1至12個月或分2至36期繳納。
天災、事變、不可抗力之事由:
稅款<20萬元,得延1至2個月或分2至3期繳納。
20萬元≦稅款<100萬元,得延1至3個月或分2至6期繳納。
100萬元≦稅款<500萬元,得延1至6個月或分2至12期繳納。
500萬元≦稅款<1000萬元,得延1至12個月或分2至24期繳納。
稅款≧1000萬元,得延1至12個月或分2至36期繳納。
Housing tax-application for deferment or instalment payment (due to natural disasters, incidents, force majeure, or economically disadvantaged persons)
Legal basis: Article 26 of the Tax Collection Law, methods for taxpayers to apply for deferred or instalment payment of taxes.
Processing days: 6 days
Precautions for bidding:
1. The taxpayer shall submit an application before the expiry of the payment period stated in the payment notice, and will not accept it after the deadline.
2. Taxes that have been approved for deferred payment shall not be charged for late payment within the approved payment period.
3. Postponement or installment standards:
Economic weakness:
Taxes less than 30,000 yuan can be postponed for 1 to 6 months or paid in 2 to 12 installments.
30,000 ≤ tax payment <200,000, can be postponed for 1 to 12 months or paid in 2 to 24 installments.
Tax payment ≧200,000 yuan can be postponed for 1 to 12 months or paid in 2 to 36 installments.
Reasons for natural disasters, incidents, and force majeure:
Taxes less than 200,000 yuan can be postponed for 1 to 2 months or paid in 2 to 3 installments.
200,000 ≦ tax <1 million, can be postponed for 1 to 3 months or paid in 2 to 6 installments.
Tax payment of 1 million yuan≦<5 million yuan may be postponed for 1 to 6 months or paid in 2 to 12 installments.
The tax payment of 5 million yuan≦<10 million yuan may be postponed for 1 to 12 months or paid in 2 to 24 installments.
Tax payment ≥ 10 million yuan can be postponed for 1 to 12 months or paid in 2 to 36 installments.




(範例:中山路219號1樓)


(範例:中山路219號1樓)
電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
如填寫E-mail可接收案件編號及分案後承辦人資訊

檔案格式類型:JPEG、JPG、PNG、BMP、PDF
房屋稅繳款書及天災、事變、不可抗力之事由證明文件影本或低收入戶證明影本
A photocopy of the housing tax payment notice and natural disasters, incidents, and force majeure reasons or a photocopy of the proof of low-income households
圖片驗證碼為一九四○九
*為必填項目
上列每一框格均應填入資料,英文及數字請勿用中文全型字。連絡電話如屬外縣市應於區域號碼後加 "-",如有分機號碼亦同。例如:04-1234567 (無分機號碼的輸入方式) 或04-1234567-1234 (有分機號碼的輸入方式)。
*Required items
Each box in the above list should be filled with information. Please do not use full-size Chinese characters in English and numbers. If the contact number is outside the county or city, "-" should be added after the area number, and the same is true if there is an extension number. For example: 04-1234567 (input method without extension number) or 04-1234567-1234 (input method with extension number).
 
 
 
:::

通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[407665] 臺中市西屯區惠來里3鄰文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:8311911         更新日期:110-12-07
110/12/7


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測