依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、國民身分證統一編號、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

地價稅 - 申請公益出租人按自用住宅用地稅率課徵地價稅
Application for the Tax Rate on Self-Use Residential Land of Public Interest Lessor’s Leased Property
1.公益出租人出租房屋之土地,合於下列規定者,地價稅按自用住宅用地稅率課徵:
(1)出租予住宅法第4條第2項規定之經濟或社會弱勢者。
(2)都市土地面積未超過150平方公尺部分或非都市土地面積未超過350平方公尺部分。
2.經認定之公益出租人如於當年期地價稅開徵40日(即9月22日)前提出申請,則可追溯自認定最初有效期間當年期起適用,逾期申請者,自申請之當年期開始適用。
3.請將附件拍照上傳,或於申請資料送出後2日內檢齊附件,註明系統回復之申辦案號,以郵寄或傳真至本局所轄分局辦理。


姓名Name:
身分證字號/居留證號/統一編號ID Number:
電話Telephone Number: 電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
通訊地址(住居所)Mailing Address:


(範例:中山路219號1樓)
租賃契約起日Starting Date:
租賃契約迄日Due Date:
土地標示(區、段、地號)Location of Land:
房屋坐落2筆以上基地,請在此說明土地標示:
The house is located in the base of two land above, please indicate the land mark here:
房屋坐落(區、里、路)House Location:


(範例:中山路219號1樓)
房屋建號Building Number:
備註Remarks:辦有保存登記之建物,若已填寫建號者可免上傳建築改良物所有權狀影本。
Building with an Initial registration of ownership, and if the building number has been filled in, the copy of the ownership certificate can be exempted.
如有部分營業,請註明面積:
If some are rented or used for business, please indicate the area:
承租人所領取租金補貼類別:
Rental subsidy category received by the lessee:
附件Attachments:
驗證碼Security Code:圖片驗證碼為四四三三五
 
 
 
通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[40758] 臺中市西屯區文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:6158706         更新日期:109-01-25
109/1/22


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測