依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、身分證字號/居留證號/統一編號、電話、通訊地址、身分證影本、車牌號碼、房屋地址、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, telephone number, contact address, vehicle plate number, house address, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

房屋稅 - 申請延長繳納期限(因隔離、檢疫申請延期繳納)
一、適用對象:
個人、法人及非法人團體之負責人或主辦會計人員,因接受隔離治療、居家隔離、居家檢疫、集中隔離或集中檢疫。
二、適用稅目及展延期限:
(一)110年5月開徵之房屋稅准予展延至6月30日繳納(原繳納期限至5月31日)
(二)若於前開展延期限屆滿時,仍接受隔離治療者,其繳納期限自隔離治療結束之次日起展延20 日。
三、申請方式:應於展延期限內,連同房屋稅繳款書,向本市房屋所在地所屬分局申請並繳納稅款。
Housing tax-application for extension of payment deadline (application for extension of payment due to quarantine and quarantine)
1. Applicable objects:
Individuals, legal persons, and unincorporated groups are responsible or responsible for accounting personnel who are subject to isolation treatment, home isolation, home quarantine, centralized isolation, or centralized quarantine.
2. Applicable tax items and extension period:
(1) The housing tax levied in May 110 is allowed to be extended to June 30 for payment (the original payment deadline was until May 31)
(2) If those who still receive isolation treatment before the expiration of the previous extension period, their payment period will be extended for 20 days from the day after the isolation treatment ends.
3. Application method: within the extension time limit, together with the housing tax payment letter, apply to and pay the tax to the branch office of the city where the housing is located.




(範例:中山路219號1樓)
電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)


(範例:中山路219號1樓)

檔案格式類型:JPEG、JPG、PNG、BMP、PDF
各級衛生主管機關開立之隔離治療通知書、隔離通知書或檢疫通知書等相關證明文件。
Relevant certification documents such as the quarantine notice, quarantine notice, or quarantine notice issued by the competent health authorities at all levels.
圖片驗證碼為一六七九二
 
 
 
:::

通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[407665] 臺中市西屯區惠來里3鄰文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:8311832         更新日期:110-12-07
110/12/7


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測