依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、國民身分證統一編號、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

使用牌照稅 - 申請以電子方式傳送繳款書、轉帳通知及繳納證明
Application for Transmitting Tax Bill, Transfer Notification and Payment Certificate Electronically

申請說明Application description:1.「轉帳通知」:係指已申請約定轉帳納稅,欲以 E-mail 傳送約定轉帳通知。Means that the application has been agreed to transfer the tax and is required to transfer the agreed transfer notice by E-mail.
2.「繳納證明」:係指利用轉帳、信用卡或便利商店多媒體資訊機器列印繳費單繳稅,欲以 E-mail 傳送繳納證明者。Refers to the payment of a tax bill by means of a transfer, credit card or convenience store multimedia information machine, and is required to transmit the Payment Certificate by E-mail.
申請人(或營利事業)名稱Name:
申請人(或營利事業)統一編號/居留證ID Number:
車輛轄區(請輸入任一車輛車籍區別)district:
電話 Telephone Number: 電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
通訊地址Mailing Address:


(範例:中山路219號1樓)
E-mail:
請選擇申辦之稅目及事項Choose tax item and matter:
使用牌照稅Vehicle License Tax:
申請類別Application category:
申請項目Application Item:
繳款書 轉帳通知及繳納證明
車牌號碼(多部車輛請以頓號分開)Vehicle License Number:
房屋稅House Tax:
申請類別Application category:
申請項目Application Item:
繳款書 轉帳通知及繳納證明
房屋坐落(多戶房屋請以頓號分開)House Address:
地價稅Land Value Tax:
申請類別Application category:
申請項目Application Item:
繳款書 轉帳通知及繳納證明
附件(身分證正反面或設立相關文件) Attachments:
驗證碼Security Code:圖片驗證碼為九六六○四
備註Required Documents:1.請一併上傳身分證正反面影像檔,或於申請資料送出後2日內檢齊附件,註明系統回復之申辦案號,以郵寄或傳真至本局所轄分局,逾期未提供者,視同未完成申請手續。
2.本項服務應於各稅開徵前2個月提出申請,逾期申請者,自申請次年期開始適用。
3.受理申請後,本局將發送驗證信,請於7日內至電子郵件信箱點擊連結進行驗證,逾時將無法驗證且視同未完成申請。
A photocopy of applicant’s identity certificate.
All required documents need to be uploaded online or mailed to the branch of jurisdiction within 2 days; Please quote your application reference number in your mail. The application will be rejected if the required documents are not provided prior to the deadline.
 
 
 
通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[40758] 臺中市西屯區文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:6227682         更新日期:109-02-29
109/2/27


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測