依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、身分證字號/居留證號/統一編號、電話、通訊地址、身分證影本、車牌號碼、房屋地址、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, telephone number, contact address, vehicle plate number, house address, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

地價稅 - 申請延期或分期繳納(有繳納困難者適用)
申辦注意事項:
一、納稅義務人因受嚴重特殊傳染性肺炎疫情影響,可於繳款書所載之繳納期間屆滿前申請延期或分期繳納,逾期不受理。
二、施行期間:自109 年 3 月 1 日起至111年 6月 30 日止 。
三、受疫情影響有繳納困難者延期或分期繳納:不受金額限制得延1至12個月或分2至36期繳納。




(範例:中山路219號1樓)
電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
同意如有應退稅款經依規定抵繳積欠仍有餘額者,抵繳分期應納稅款。

檔案格式類型:JPEG、JPG、PNG、BMP、PDF
圖片驗證碼為二五○一九
1.營利事業
(1)符合中央目的事業主管機關核定之紓困、補貼、補償、振興對象相關證明文件。
(2)營業人:當期已申報各期與108年12月以前6個月或107年以後之任一年同期已申報之營業人銷售額與稅額申報書及繳款書影本。

2.個人
(1)符合中央目的事業主管機關核定之紓困、補貼、補償、振興對象相關證明文件。
(2)公司經勞工行政主管機關核給減班證明、勞雇雙方協商減少工時協議書、減薪通知、非自願離職或其他短期間內收入驟減,無法於規定繳納期間內一次繳清應納稅捐之相關證明文件。

1. For-profit business
(1) Objects, books, explanations, and documents related to revitalization approved by the competent authority of the central purpose business.
(2) Business persons: photocopies of business persons and tax declarations and payment books that have been applied for in each period of the current period and 6 months before December 108 and after 107 or one year later.

2 .individual
(1) Objects, books, explanations, and documents related to revitalization approved by the competent authority of the central purpose business.
(2) The company handles the labor administrative officer, the labor inspection employment contract to give the pay reduction shift certificate, the labor employment negotiation to give the working hour agreement, the salary reduction notice, the resignation or other short-term income reduction, and it is impossible to apply for a one-time payment during the period. Relevant supporting documents for tax payment.

請將附件上傳,或於申請資料送出後2日內檢齊附件,註明系統回復之申辦案號,以郵寄或傳真至本局所轄分局,逾期未提供者,視同未完成申請手續。
A photocopy of applicant’s identity certificate.
All required documents need to be uploaded online or mailed to the branch of jurisdiction within 2 days; Please quote your application reference number in your mail. The application will be rejected if the required documents are not provided prior to the deadline.
 
 
 
:::

通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[407665] 臺中市西屯區惠來里3鄰文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:8311743         更新日期:110-12-07
110/12/7


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測