依據「個人資料保護法」第八條第一項規定,於您填寫本局申辦及各類信箱前,向您告知下列事項,請詳閱:

一、蒐集之目的:稅務行政、客戶管理與服務(包含滿意度問卷調查)、廉政行政、其他財政服務。

二、蒐集之類別:本局因提供服務需蒐集您的個人資料包含姓名、國民身分證統一編號、護照號碼、連絡方式等資訊。

三、個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

(一)  期間:本局因提供服務所須之保存期間。

(二)  地區:中華民國境內(包含臺澎金馬地區)。

(三)  對象:本局或案件權責之公務機關。

(四)  方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。

四、依據「個人資料保護法」第三條規定,您得就個人資料依法行使下列權利

(一)  得向本局查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本。

(二)  若您的個人資料有任何異動,得向本局請求補充或更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

(三)  得向本局請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,但因本局執行公務所必須者,本局得拒絕之。

五、您可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本局將無法提供相關服務。

如果要查詢完整的隱私權聲明,可造訪本局網站隱私權聲明取得相關資訊。

According to article 8-1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, the bureau is obliged to inform you of the following when you are filling out application forms and emails:
One: The purpose of collection: Taxation administration, customer management, and service (including satisfaction survey), anti-corruption administration, and other financial services.
Two: The categories of the personal data to be collected: In order to render service, the bureau collects your personal details including full name, national ID card number, passport number, and contact information.
Three: The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:
(1) Time period: The storage time needed by the bureau for the rendering of services.
(2) Territory: Within the territory of the Republic of China (including Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen, and Matsu).
(3) Recipient: The bureau or government agencies responsible.
(4) Method: Automated machine or non-automated means.
Four: According to article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights:
(1) The right to make an inquiry of, to review, and request a copy of your personal data from the bureau.
(2) The right to request the bureau to supplement or correct your personal data in order to make sure it is accurate, up to date, and complete.
(3) The right to demand the cessation of the collection, processing, use, and deletion of your personal data from the bureau. However, if the aforementioned activities are required by the bureau for the execution of the official business, the bureau may decline the request.
Five: You may choose whether to provide your personal data or not, but the bureau will not be able to render services if you refuse to provide your personal data.

For a more comprehensive privacy statement, please refer to the privacy statement section on the bureau's official website. 

 

使用牌照稅 - 使用牌照稅身心障礙者免稅申請
Disabled person Tax Exemption Application for Vehicle License Tax

身心障礙者姓名Disabled Name:
身心障礙者身分證字號/居留證號Disabled ID NO.:
後續鑑定日期Reidentification date:
永久不必鑑定
鑑定日期
民國
車主與身心障礙者關係Relationship:
車主姓名Vehicle Owner Name:
車主身分證字號/居留證號ID NO.:
車籍所在區別district:
E-mail:
如填寫E-mail可接收案件編號及分案後承辦人資訊
車牌號碼Vehicle License Number:
電話Telephone Number: 電 話 (日): (例:04-12345678) 電 話 (夜): (例:04-12345678) 手機號碼: (例:0910123456)
通訊地址Mailing Address:


(範例:中山路219號1樓)
請選擇退稅方式:ChooseTax refund method
直撥退稅(下列銀行資訊必填)By Account:
銀行(含郵局/信用合作社/農(漁)會)Bank:
分行Branch:
帳號(10-14位/郵局含局號)Account NO.:
支票退稅(雙掛號至通訊地址)By Check:
附件(相關證件)Attachments:
驗證碼 Security Code:圖片驗證碼為四一四一二
應備證件及注意事項Required Documents:一、檢附證件:身心障礙證明。
二、本年度稅款已繳納經核准免稅後有溢繳稅款者,請提供車主本人存摺影本,以利辦理直撥退稅。
三、身心障礙者領有駕駛執照者,車主須為身心障礙者本人;身心障礙者未領有駕駛執照者,車主須為身心障礙者本人、配偶或同戶籍二親等以內親屬。每1身心障礙者限1輛。
四、車輛汽缸排氣量超過2,400cc者,免徵金額以2,400cc車輛稅額為限,超過部分,不予免徵。
五、請將附件上傳,或於申請資料送出後2日內檢齊附件,註明系統回復之申辦案號,以郵寄或傳真至本局所轄分局,逾期未提供者,視同未完成申請手續。
A photocopy of applicant’s identity certificate.
All required documents need to be uploaded online or mailed to the branch of jurisdiction within 2 days; Please quote your application reference number in your mail. The application will be rejected if the required documents are not provided prior to the deadline.
 
 
 
通臺中市政府地方稅務局

政府網站資料開放宣告

資訊安全與個資保護政策

隱私權保護宣告

交通資訊


地 址:[40758] 臺中市西屯區文心路二段99號
電話:(04)2258-5000‧傳真:(04)2251-6926‧免付費服務電話:0800-000321
服務時間:星期一至星期五 上午8:00-12:00:下午1:00-5:00‧全功能服務櫃台中午不午休

臺中市政府地方稅務局 版權所有



瀏覽人次:6018118         更新日期:108-11-15
108/11/15


通過A+無障礙網頁檢測